Our Team

Our Team

Ownership Team:

Brenda Gallion – Owner & Co Founder, President: DKI Western Chapter
Aaron Provencal – President

Leadership Team:

Aaron Provencal
1.   Certified Restorer
2.   Fire & Smoke Restoration
3.   Odor Control
4.   Applied Structural Drying
5.   Journeyman Textile Cleaner
6.   Health & Safety
7.   Applied Microbial Remediation Specialist
8.   Water Damage Restoration
9.   Carpet Cleaning
10.  Master Fire & Smoke Restorer
11.  Journeyman Fire & Smoke Restorer
12.  Upholstery & Fabric Cleaning
13.  Commercial Drying Specialist
14.  Lead Certified
15.  Green Risk

 

Nathan Provencal
1.   Water Damage Restoration
2.   Applied Microbial Remediation
3.   Odor Control
4.   Fire & Smoke Restoration
5.   Lead Certified
6.   Green Risk
7. Xactimate Advanced Training
 

David Chaloupka
1.   Water Damage Restoration
2.   Fire & Smoke Restoration
3.   Lead Certified
4.   Green Risk
5. Xactimate Advanced Training

 

Karyl Povlsen –  Operations Manager

Jessica Butler – Team Coordinator

Miranda White – Team Coordinator

Katie Monroe – Support

 

Support Team:

Timothy Tingey
1.   Water Damage Restoration
2.   Applied Microbial Remediation Specialist
3.   Fire & Smoke Restoration
4.   Journeyman Water Restorer
5.   Master Water Restorer
6.   Applied Structural Drying
7.   Commercial Drying Specialist
8.   Health & Safety
9.   Carpet Repair & Reinstallation
10.  Carpet Cleaning
11.  Lead Certified
12.  Green Risk

Kelvin Sinclair
1. Project Manager
2. Emergency Services
3. Water Damage Certification

Nathaniel Raymond
1. Project Manager
2. Emergency Services
3. Water Damage Certification
4. Applied Microbial Remediation

Andrew Davidoff
1.   Water Damage Restoration
2.   Applied Microbial Remediation
3.   Carpet Repair & Reinstallation
4.   Journeyman Water Restorer
5.   Journeyman Water Restorer
6.   Carpet Cleaning
7.   Lead Certified

Joshua Cedusky
1.   Water Damage Restoration
2.   Lead Certified

Daniel Spalding
1.   Assistant Project Manager
2. Water Damage Restoration


Quentin Prillwitz – Construction Division
Chris Borrelli – Estimator/Project Manager
Andrey Kuzko – Construction Division
Brad Fox – Construction Division
Lance Gray – Project Manager, Construction Division
Karen Black – Business Development
Ron Hicks – Water Damage Technician
Greg Myers – Assistant Project Manager